4253 W Hill Rd Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4253 W Hill Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $350,216, approximately $148 per square foot. 4253 W Hill Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Calvin U. Smith Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Prudential Residential Services
Bought by
Welding Clinton T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Seamans Ramon G
Bought by
Prudential Residential Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Gerrish Jeffrey A
Bought by
Seamans Ramon G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welding Clinton T | $162,000 | John Moore | |
| Prudential Residential Services | $182,975 | John Moore | |
| Seamans Ramon G | $180,000 | Jane Crawford |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,876 | $240,000 | $32,500 | $207,500 |
| 2024 | $8,562 | $240,000 | $32,500 | $207,500 |
| 2023 | $8,544 | $240,000 | $32,500 | $207,500 |
| 2022 | $3,099 | $240,000 | $32,500 | $207,500 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $186,900 | $30,000 | $156,900 |
| 2020 | $5,360 | $186,900 | $30,000 | $156,900 |
| 2019 | $7,486 | $183,900 | $30,000 | $153,900 |
| 2018 | $7,486 | $183,900 | $30,000 | $153,900 |
| 2017 | $7,641 | $183,900 | $21,400 | $162,500 |
| 2016 | $7,469 | $183,900 | $21,400 | $162,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,900 | $21,400 | $162,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,800 | $22,800 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map