$375,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026

4254 Lochurst Dr Pfafftown, NC 27040

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,485 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$151 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

108 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gazebo
  • Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Thomas Jefferson Middle School Rated A-
  • Butlers Pantry
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully maintained 3BR, 2.5BA home in a quiet Forsyth County neighborhood. Features an open layout with spacious living room, private office, chef-inspired kitchen with gas cooktop, butler’s pantry, and cozy dining area—perfect for daily living and entertaining. Upstairs offers a generous primary suite with walk-in closet and en-suite bath, plus two additional bedrooms and a large loft ideal for guests, hobbies, or flexible living space. Enjoy outdoor serenity in the fenced backyard with extended patio, built-in gas grill, and charming gazebo—ideal for morning coffee, relaxing evenings, or weekend cookouts. Additional highlights include ample storage, peaceful surroundings, updated lighting, and a convenient location just minutes from shopping, dining, and top-rated schools. A rare opportunity to enjoy comfort, and exceptional outdoor living in one of Pfafftown’s most sought-after communities!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

chandra mavuluri

License #289978 Listed on: 11/10/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Gloria Gatling

Realty One Group Results License #271376

Realty One Group Results

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,421

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned RS-9

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,485 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6808102621
  • 3504% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,421

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Subdivision Name: Grandview Place
  • Directions: Reynolda Rd. to L on Yadkinville Road, R on Grandview Club Rd., L on Lochurst
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2485
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2017
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: No
  • Idx Status: Sold
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Microwave, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2485
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gas Grill, Sprinkler System
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Garage Description: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Electric
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 250
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 6808102621
  • Zoning: RS-9

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3421
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 3504

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2025
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Kannappan Subash and Dhivyalakshmi Gopalakrishnan
List Price
$389,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-3.6%
Views
131

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Castro Myriam D Rodriguez and Carvajal Henry
Bought by
Subash Praveenkumar Kannappan and Gopalakrishnan Dhivyalashmi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,300
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
True Homes Llc
Bought by
Castro Myriam D Rodriguez and Carvajal Henry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,972
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $375,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $238,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $194,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $47,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $202,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $154,972 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $375,000 -2.6% $151 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Price Changed $385,000 -1.0% $155 / Sq Ft
11/10/2025 11/10/25 For Sale $389,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,421 $392,900 $75,000 $317,900
2024 $3,265 $243,900 $60,000 $183,900
2023 $3,265 $243,900 $60,000 $183,900
2022 $3,204 $243,900 $60,000 $183,900
2021 $3,147 $243,900 $60,000 $183,900
2020 $2,874 $208,100 $50,800 $157,300
2019 $2,894 $208,100 $50,800 $157,300
2018 $2,749 $208,100 $50,800 $157,300
2016 $479 $36,400 $36,400 $0
2015 $472 $36,400 $36,400 $0
2014 $457 $36,400 $36,400 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1201296

Triad MLS

APN: 6808-10-2621

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.