R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Rick Gardner
Keller Williams
Estimated Value: $271,314 - $290,000
With easy access to Hwy 65 and James River Expressway, this awesome 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has been freshly painted inside and just sparkles. It has beautiful hardwood floors in the kitchen & dining and tile floors in the entry and baths. With newer windows and a new roof in 2009, it also has a new garage door opener. The living room has a cathedral ceiling and corner wood burning fireplace. The kitchen offers pretty cabinets and a breakfast bar. You'll love the 2 big closets in the master bedroom and the large shower in the bath. The privacy fenced back yard has large trees and a wonderful dek for summer time enjoyment. Sequoita Park and the Galloway Trail are nearby
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rick Gardner
Keller Williams Listed on: 05/29/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Jason Massengale
Empire, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semmelbeck Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Grinder Kevin L | -- | None Available | |
| Grinder Dori A | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Dori | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Semmelbeck Mark | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grinder Dori A | $104,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Dori | $103,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2014 06/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2014 05/29/14 | For Sale | $133,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $34,120 | $7,980 | $26,140 |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $30,950 | $6,500 | $24,450 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $30,950 | $6,500 | $24,450 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $28,840 | $6,500 | $22,340 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $28,840 | $6,500 | $22,340 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $28,240 | $6,500 | $21,740 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $28,240 | $6,500 | $21,740 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $25,440 | $6,500 | $18,940 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $25,440 | $6,500 | $18,940 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $25,440 | $6,500 | $18,940 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $25,440 | $6,500 | $18,940 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $25,440 | $6,500 | $18,940 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Rick Gardner
Keller Williams
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jason Massengale
Empire, REALTORS
s
Buyer's Agent in 2014
somo.rets.512003801
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60001913
APN: 19-16-101-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.