4254 W Main St Jupiter, FL 33458
Abacoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4254 W Main St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $569,804, approximately $283 per square foot. 4254 W Main St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Norton 4254 Llc
Bought by
Hansen Scott B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,238
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Tammaro Michael S and Tammaro Jennifer A
Bought by
Norton-4254 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Town & Country Builders Inc
Bought by
Tammaro Michael S and Tammaro Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,157
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |