4255 159th St Unit 1A Flushing, NY 11358
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,964 - $631,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4255 159th St Unit 1A, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $599,991, approximately $410 per square foot. 4255 159th St Unit 1A is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 22 - Thomas Jefferson, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Hardecker Irene and Montreuil Larry
Bought by
Lawrence J Montreuil Revocable Living T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence J Montreuil Revocable Living T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,415 | $42,103 | $5,994 | $36,109 |
| 2025 | $5,218 | $43,320 | $5,994 | $37,326 |
| 2024 | $5,218 | $41,737 | $5,994 | $35,743 |
| 2023 | $5,861 | $47,776 | $5,994 | $41,782 |
| 2022 | $5,758 | $47,742 | $5,994 | $41,748 |
| 2021 | $5,175 | $42,189 | $5,994 | $36,195 |
| 2020 | $5,761 | $48,573 | $5,994 | $42,579 |
| 2019 | $5,666 | $50,867 | $5,994 | $44,873 |
| 2018 | $5,114 | $42,533 | $5,994 | $36,539 |
| 2017 | $4,914 | $40,357 | $5,994 | $34,363 |
| 2016 | $4,614 | $40,357 | $5,994 | $34,363 |
| 2015 | $3,102 | $36,431 | $5,994 | $30,437 |
| 2014 | $3,102 | $33,849 | $5,994 | $27,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map