4255 Cold Spring Ct Cumming, GA 30041
Estimated Value: $432,742 - $453,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4255 Cold Spring Ct, Cumming, GA 30041 and is currently estimated at $443,936, approximately $221 per square foot. 4255 Cold Spring Ct is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Daves Creek Elementary School, South Forsyth Middle School, and South Forsyth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Venture Homes Inc
Bought by
Saldana Carmen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,300
Outstanding Balance
$118,907
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,029
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saldana Carmen D | $249,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saldana Carmen D | $199,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $659 | $178,328 | $66,000 | $112,328 |
| 2024 | $659 | $166,348 | $56,000 | $110,348 |
| 2023 | $557 | $159,404 | $56,000 | $103,404 |
| 2022 | $661 | $102,544 | $24,000 | $78,544 |
| 2021 | $629 | $102,544 | $24,000 | $78,544 |
| 2020 | $626 | $98,352 | $24,000 | $74,352 |
| 2019 | $629 | $97,760 | $24,000 | $73,760 |
| 2018 | $624 | $88,368 | $24,000 | $64,368 |
| 2017 | $627 | $84,672 | $24,000 | $60,672 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $79,192 | $24,000 | $55,192 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $76,632 | $24,000 | $52,632 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $61,800 | $16,000 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map