4255 Deep Step Dr Hollywood, SC 29470
Estimated Value: $713,000 - $888,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4255 Deep Step Dr, Hollywood, SC 29470 and is currently estimated at $788,690, approximately $304 per square foot. 4255 Deep Step Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including EB Ellington Elementary School and Baptist Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Oakes Alexander K and Oakes Corry W
Bought by
Barretta Anne G and Barretta Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Bennett Hofford Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Oakes Alexander K and Oakes Corry W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Poplar Grove Development Llc
Bought by
The Bennett Hofford Construction Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barretta Anne G | $135,000 | Weeks And Irvine Llc | |
| Oakes Alexander K | $175,000 | Attorney | |
| The Bennett Hofford Construction Co Inc | $1,350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History