4255 E Navajo Ln Rimrock, AZ 86335
Lake Montezuma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $433,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4255 E Navajo Ln, Rimrock, AZ 86335 and is currently estimated at $413,497, approximately $247 per square foot. 4255 E Navajo Ln is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Beaver Creek School and Sedona Sky Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Welsh Ronald L
Bought by
Zandell Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,664
Outstanding Balance
$385,105
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$28,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Welsh Ronald L
Bought by
Zandell Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,664
Outstanding Balance
$385,105
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$28,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Lee Denzil E and Lee Ruth E
Bought by
Welsh William E and Welsh Bernice A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zandell Jennifer | $405,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Zandell Jennifer | $405,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Welsh William E | $13,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zandell Jennifer | $397,664 | |
| Closed | Zandell Jennifer | $397,664 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,425 | $36,339 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,361 | $35,426 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $36,124 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $30,459 | $2,716 | $27,743 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $24,782 | $2,552 | $22,230 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $23,381 | $2,541 | $20,840 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map