4255 Squire Heath Rd Portage, MI 49024
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $598,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,027
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4255 Squire Heath Rd, Portage, MI 49024 and is currently estimated at $557,329, approximately $138 per square foot. 4255 Squire Heath Rd is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Moorsbridge Elementary School, Portage West Middle School, and Portage Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Fonger Evan B and Fonger Nicole E
Bought by
Cuel William S and Cuel Kelly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,998
Outstanding Balance
$182,479
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$374,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Henderson Terral R and Henderson Jean M
Bought by
Fonger Evan B and Fonger Nicole E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuel William S | $279,000 | Chicago Title | |