NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4255 Wabash Dr Springfield, OH 45503

Estimated Value: $222,503 - $252,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,107 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 23, 2022

Last sale price $190,000 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,370 / mo

73 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fenced
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

About This Home

As of November 2022

Don't miss this one! This Northridge ranch is conveniently located within walking distance to Kenton Ridge High School. Home features 2 bedrooms on main floor with a full bath PLUS an additional 2 bedrooms and full bath in the finished basement! Basement also offer additional living and storage space. Relax on the patio in the back yard with an abundance of mature trees, offering plenty of shade. Call today for your private showing! Seller is offering a $2500 flooring allowance to buyer at closing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Izzak Chandler

Keller Williams Community Partners License #2018004037 Listed on: 08/08/2022

Keller Williams Community Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Tom Florence

Howard Hanna Real Estate Services License #238747

Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,233

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x97x123x80
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,107 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2200300021305013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,233

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Level Style: One
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 1116.73
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Listing I D: 1020407
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Conventional, VA Loan, FHA
  • Parcel I D Number Formatted: 2200300021305013
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Condo Lot Y N: No
  • H O A C O A Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 164.86
  • Fireplace: One Fireplace, Wood Burning
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Square Footage: 1107.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Outside Features: Fenced

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Other

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Dimensions: 120x97x123x80
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Land Info: Residential Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: 2200300021305013

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District: 0000 Other School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2022
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
List Price
$187,500
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
1.33%
Views
80
Current Estimated Value
$238,626

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,626
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.75%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Vasquez Jennifer D and Davis Garfield
Bought by
Vasquez Jennifer D and Davis Garfield

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,636
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Vasquez Eliazar M and Vasquez Vanessa
Bought by
Davis Garfield

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,636
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Manns Theresa R
Bought by
Vasquez Eliazar M and Vasquez Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Heidtke Margaret
Bought by
Manns Theresa R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,725
Interest Rate
6.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Edwards Kimberly Kay $190,000 Ohio Real Estate Title
Edwards Kimberly Kay $190,000 Ohio Real Estate Title
Vasquez Jennifer D -- Buckeye Title
Vasquez Jennifer D -- Buckeye Title
Davis Garfield -- Buckeye Title
Vasquez Eliazar M $121,000 Attorney
Manns Theresa R $115,500 Rels Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Edwards Kimberly Kay $190,000
Previous Owner Vasquez Jennifer D $141,636
Previous Owner Davis Garfield $141,636
Previous Owner Vasquez Eliazar M $96,800
Previous Owner Manns Theresa R $109,725
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/23/2022 11/23/22 Sold $190,000 +4.1% $172 / Sq Ft
10/20/2022 10/20/22 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2022 10/18/22 Price Changed $182,500 -2.7% $165 / Sq Ft
10/08/2022 10/08/22 For Sale $187,500 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft
08/27/2022 08/27/22 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2022 08/18/22 For Sale $187,500 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft
08/15/2022 08/15/22 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2022 08/08/22 For Sale $187,500 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,241 $69,830 $16,240 $53,590
2024 $1,255 $47,990 $10,870 $37,120
2023 $1,255 $47,990 $10,870 $37,120
2022 $1,294 $47,990 $10,870 $37,120
2021 $2,233 $43,600 $8,630 $34,970
2020 $2,235 $43,600 $8,630 $34,970
2019 $2,278 $43,600 $8,630 $34,970
2018 $1,895 $34,790 $7,740 $27,050
2017 $1,631 $36,649 $7,735 $28,914
2016 $1,620 $36,649 $7,735 $28,914
2015 $1,717 $34,717 $7,438 $27,279
2014 $1,671 $34,717 $7,438 $27,279
2013 $1,633 $34,717 $7,438 $27,279
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1020407

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: 22-00300-02130-5013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.