V
Seller's Agent in 2025
Valentin Montoya
Valco Financial
Estimated Value: $913,000 - $1,452,884
Must see to believe! This view is stunning!. Large single level home looking over the entire valley below. The sunrises and night lights are spectacular. The home boasts 3 bedrooms with the Primary suite all glassed in to take iin the views. Primary bath features a wet and dry sauna and stand alone tub. Large living space for entertaining. The beautiful pool sets the backyard apart from any other again looking over the valley below. There is a 2 bedroom 2 bath granny suite also with the property
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lover Lover Living Trust | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lover Lover Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Montoya Valentin | -- | -- | |
| Montoya Valentin | -- | -- | |
| Lover Lover Living Trust | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Mjcv Investments Llc | -- | Orange Coast Title Santa Ana | |
| Montoya Emma | $707,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Branch Gary D | $379,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Dilorenzo Mark | $343,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation | $205,100 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lover Lover Living Trust | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montoya Valentin | $1,050,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mjcv Investments Llc | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montoya Emma | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Branch Gary D | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dilorenzo Mark | $192,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | For Rent | $11,300 | -1.7% | -- |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Rented | $11,500 | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2025 06/15/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,740 | $947,126 | $259,782 | $687,344 |
| 2023 | $13,740 | $1,040,400 | $255,000 | $785,400 |
| 2022 | $24,598 | $892,500 | $244,800 | $647,700 |
| 2021 | $24,375 | $875,000 | $240,000 | $635,000 |
| 2020 | $22,774 | $750,272 | $212,241 | $538,031 |
| 2019 | $22,977 | $735,562 | $208,080 | $527,482 |
| 2018 | $22,659 | $721,140 | $204,000 | $517,140 |
| 2017 | $9,071 | $511,939 | $202,612 | $309,327 |
| 2016 | $8,972 | $501,902 | $198,640 | $303,262 |
| 2015 | $9,246 | $494,364 | $195,657 | $298,707 |
| 2014 | $9,650 | $484,681 | $191,825 | $292,856 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2025
Valentin Montoya
Valco Financial
Ask me questions while you tour the home.