4256 Munnings Place Plano, TX 75093
Spring Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,537 - $495,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4256 Munnings Place, Plano, TX 75093 and is currently estimated at $480,384, approximately $232 per square foot. 4256 Munnings Place is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Daffron Elementary School, Robinson Middle School, and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Crabtree Dustin and Hansen Traci
Bought by
Rahman Adeel and Rahman Raina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,151
Interest Rate
3.49%
Estimated Equity
$373,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Krummenacher James and Krummenacher Jenny
Bought by
Crabtree Dustin W and Hansen Traci
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Fry Richard and Fry Susan B
Bought by
Krummenacher James E and Sworden Jenny R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Murchison Development Inc
Bought by
Fry Richard and Fry Susan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,250
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahman Adeel | -- | Rtt | |
| Crabtree Dustin W | -- | Atc | |
| Krummenacher James E | -- | -- | |
| Fry Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rahman Adeel | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crabtree Dustin W | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krummenacher James E | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fry Richard | $119,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,047 | $471,244 | $144,000 | $327,244 |
| 2024 | $8,053 | $476,334 | $144,000 | $332,334 |
| 2023 | $8,053 | $471,262 | $144,000 | $327,262 |
| 2022 | $7,708 | $403,351 | $114,000 | $289,351 |
| 2021 | $6,652 | $329,850 | $96,000 | $233,850 |
| 2020 | $6,264 | $306,801 | $77,000 | $229,801 |
| 2019 | $6,981 | $323,012 | $77,000 | $246,012 |
| 2018 | $7,242 | $332,245 | $77,000 | $255,245 |
| 2017 | $6,046 | $277,393 | $63,800 | $213,593 |
| 2016 | $5,574 | $252,553 | $63,800 | $188,753 |
| 2015 | $4,575 | $212,174 | $52,800 | $159,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map