4257 E Orchid Ln Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4257 E Orchid Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $414,024, approximately $270 per square foot. 4257 E Orchid Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Tanner Paul Edward and Tanner Paul
Bought by
Mcquade Travis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,500
Outstanding Balance
$217,644
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$196,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Camblin Shannon L
Bought by
Tanner Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Key Construction Inc
Bought by
Camblin Shannon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,850
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcquade Travis | $248,500 | Yavapai Title Agency Inc | |
| Tanner Paul | $228,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Camblin Shannon L | $133,556 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcquade Travis | $248,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tanner Paul | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Camblin Shannon L | $126,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $16,462 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,314 | $15,678 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $31,750 | $6,350 | $25,400 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $22,450 | $4,490 | $17,960 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $20,660 | $4,130 | $16,530 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $18,980 | $3,790 | $15,190 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $16,910 | $3,380 | $13,530 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $15,970 | $3,190 | $12,780 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $14,820 | $2,960 | $11,860 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $13,630 | $2,720 | $10,910 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $12,860 | $2,570 | $10,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map