NOT LISTED FOR SALE

42571 Little Butte Rd Bouse, AZ 85325

1 Bed
1 Bath
408 Sq Ft
1.06 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2024

Last sale price $67,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of March 2024

Brandy Hills West. 1 acre with 1987 Park model with addition, outstructure has shower and laundry facilities. This 1 bed 1 full bath home, has covered entry to home, large open floor plan.Plenty of windows for natural sunlight. Kitchen has stove, refer, microwave and entire home comes furnished.Bedroom is comfy. bathroom has tub and shower combo. An addition is entry to home with mexican brick wall. Property has room for RV and guest.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jefery W Johnson

Betty Hunter Realty Brokerage Email: desertrealtorjef@aol.com License #BR626767000 Listed on: 02/15/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Jefery W Johnson

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $417

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 1.06 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150 x 310
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Vertical Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 408 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Underground Utilities
  • 101 to 200 Amp Service

Est. Annual Taxes

$417

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

1.06 Acres

Listing Details

  • FILLACRES: 1.06
  • ApxLotDim: 150 x 310
  • Attribution Contact: desertrealtorjef@aol.com
  • Directions: Get to Bouse Hwy 72 travel to westside town. Turn south onto Yellowbird. Travel 4 blocks to Little Butte rd. Turn righttravel 2 parcels look for address and sign on right.
  • Leased Land: No
  • Listing Member Name: Jefery Wendell Johnson
  • List Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Lot Sq Ft: 46261.00
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Selling Member Short Id: johnson
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: AZ
  • Warranty: No
  • Manufactured Home Features: Park Model
  • ManufacturedHomeFeaturesFoundation: Piers
  • Year Built: 1987
  • OCCUPANCY: Vacant
  • Building Stories: 1.0
  • Building Style: Ranch
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Built in Microwave, Electric Cook Top, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater-Elec
  • Estimated Living Sq Ft: 408.00
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Legal Description: LOT 74 BRANDY HILLS WEST
  • Limited Service: No
  • Interior Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Interior Amenities: Casual Dining, Ceiling Fan(s), Counters-Laminate, Furnished, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling
  • New Construction: No

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: INTERNATIONAL HOMES
  • Exterior Construction: Vertical Siding, Wood Frame
  • Exterior Features: Patio Covered, Utility Building/Shed
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot: 74
  • Pool: No
  • Street: Little Butte
  • Special Information: CCR's
  • Roof: Other

Garage/Parking

  • ApxGarageDepth: 0-21
  • Garage/Parking: None
  • SideParking: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: None
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: 200 Amp Panel, Underground Utilities
  • Hot Water: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Fee Information

  • Taxes: 417.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Cul-de-sac, Horses Allowed, Level to Street, View-Panoramic
  • Zoning: P-SR Suburban Ranch, 1 Acre Min

Green Features

  • Solar: None
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/11/2024 03/11/24 Sold $67,000 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft
02/15/2024 02/15/24 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2024 02/15/24 For Sale $67,000 +11.7% $164 / Sq Ft
10/19/2022 10/19/22 Sold $60,000 -10.4% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/19/2022 10/19/22 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2022 10/18/22 For Sale $67,000 +78.7% $164 / Sq Ft
04/16/2019 04/16/19 Sold $37,500 -24.2% $59 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/20/2019 03/20/19 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2018 08/15/18 For Sale $49,500 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Lake Havasu Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $417 $37,035 -- --
2025 $417 $35,271 -- --
2023 $417 $31,991 $0 $0
2022 $371 $30,468 $0 $0
2021 $412 $31,424 $0 $0
2020 $424 $31,664 $0 $0
2019 $413 $3,155 $0 $0
2018 $366 $11,061 $0 $0
2017 $322 $0 $0 $0
2016 $359 $0 $0 $0
2015 $355 $0 $0 $0
2014 $335 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lake Havasu Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1029306

Lake Havasu Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.