4258 E 350 S Bringhurst, IN 46913
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4258 E 350 S, Bringhurst, IN 46913 and is currently estimated at $524,220, approximately $212 per square foot. 4258 E 350 S is a home with nearby schools including Carroll Elementary School and Carroll Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Richardson-Shuman Carla A
Bought by
Richardson-Shuman Carla A and Shuman Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,549
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,671
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson-Shuman Carla A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson-Shuman Carla A | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $448,100 | $48,300 | $399,800 |
| 2024 | $1,939 | $366,200 | $48,300 | $317,900 |
| 2023 | $3,396 | $351,500 | $40,500 | $311,000 |
| 2022 | $3,396 | $318,100 | $35,200 | $282,900 |
| 2021 | $411 | $35,200 | $35,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map