4258 Shirley Rd Wilson, NC 27893
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4258 Shirley Rd, Wilson, NC 27893. 4258 Shirley Rd is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including James Hunt High School, Lucama Elementary School, and Springfield Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $199,314 | $19,200 | $180,114 |
| 2024 | $1,186 | $199,314 | $19,200 | $180,114 |
| 2023 | $974 | $104,564 | $19,200 | $85,364 |
| 2022 | $974 | $104,564 | $19,200 | $85,364 |
| 2021 | $954 | $104,564 | $19,200 | $85,364 |
| 2020 | $954 | $104,564 | $19,200 | $85,364 |
| 2019 | $954 | $104,564 | $19,200 | $85,364 |
| 2018 | $954 | $104,564 | $19,200 | $85,364 |
| 2017 | $954 | $104,564 | $19,200 | $85,364 |
| 2016 | $933 | $104,564 | $19,200 | $85,364 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $131,473 | $20,000 | $111,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map