4258 Wickstone Ln Houston, TX 77014
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4258 Wickstone Ln, Houston, TX 77014 and is currently estimated at $199,646, approximately $137 per square foot. 4258 Wickstone Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Beneke Elementary School, Edwin M. Wells Middle School, and Westfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1995
Sold by
Cooksey Larry
Bought by
Hardy Theresa G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,800
Interest Rate
7.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Thompson Margaret and Thompson Richard
Bought by
Cooksey Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,612
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Theresa G | -- | Title Agency | |
| Cooksey Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hardy Theresa G | $46,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooksey Larry | $40,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012 | $193,286 | $39,638 | $153,648 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $189,070 | $39,638 | $149,432 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $189,120 | $39,638 | $149,482 |
| 2022 | $3,345 | $169,037 | $18,519 | $150,518 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $129,386 | $18,519 | $110,867 |
| 2020 | $3,067 | $122,323 | $18,194 | $104,129 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $91,440 | $18,194 | $73,246 |
| 2018 | $288 | $112,183 | $18,194 | $93,989 |
| 2017 | $3,106 | $99,172 | $18,194 | $80,978 |
| 2016 | $2,824 | $99,172 | $18,194 | $80,978 |
| 2015 | $762 | $99,172 | $18,194 | $80,978 |
| 2014 | $762 | $74,020 | $11,696 | $62,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map