NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4259 Altair Course Liverpool, NY 13090

Estimated Value: $244,000 - $281,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2019

Last sale price $145,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,773 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Liverpool High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2019

Check out this MOVE IN READY 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom Raised Ranch in the Liverpool School District This home offers hardwood floors, Central Air, new LVT flooring, updated lighting and landscaping. The large fenced in back yard includes a shed and a fire pit perfect for roasting marshmallows at night. Full walkout basement consists of a living room with wood burning fireplace, a wet bar with additional sink, and another full bath. Don't let this one slip away.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Manzano JR

Listing by MyTown Realty LLC License #10491207954 Listed on: 05/09/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Joanne Leach

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #30LE0455502

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,627

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 8,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x125
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-081-000-0026-021-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,627

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

8,750 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1963
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Rt. 57 to Wetzel Rd. to left on Orion Path to Altair Course 4259
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2009
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Liverpool
  • Ninth Grade High School: Liverpool High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-081-000-0026-021-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8750.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4627.0
  • Tax Lot: 21

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Morgan Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2019
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Bertolini Rachel E and Bertolini Joseph R
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%
Current Estimated Value
$258,888

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$113,888
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.93%
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,042
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$135,846

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2017
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
List Price
$139,000
Sold Price
$129,850
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,150
-6.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.47%
Original Mortgage
$127,497
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Okeefe Steven B Karen E
Bought by
Hage Rosemary

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kim Kevin S $145,000 --
Kim Kevin S $145,000 --
Bertolini Rachel E $129,850 --
Hage Rosemary $124,400 Catherine Scott
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kim Kevin S $143,000
Closed Kim Kevin S $143,000
Previous Owner Bertolini Rachel E $127,497
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Sold $145,000 +0.1% $91 / Sq Ft
05/19/2019 05/19/19 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2019 05/09/19 For Sale $144,900 +11.6% $91 / Sq Ft
10/25/2017 10/25/17 Sold $129,850 0.0% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/07/2017 08/07/17 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2017 07/10/17 Price Changed $129,900 -3.4% $81 / Sq Ft
06/16/2017 06/16/17 Price Changed $134,500 -3.2% $84 / Sq Ft
05/08/2017 05/08/17 For Sale $139,000 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,699 $4,500 $600 $3,900
2024 $4,699 $4,500 $600 $3,900
2023 $4,629 $4,500 $600 $3,900
2022 $5,143 $4,500 $600 $3,900
2021 $5,084 $4,500 $600 $3,900
2020 $4,907 $4,500 $600 $3,900
2019 $1,738 $4,500 $600 $3,900
2018 $4,812 $4,500 $600 $3,900
2017 $1,678 $4,500 $600 $3,900
2016 $3,847 $4,500 $600 $3,900
2015 -- $4,500 $600 $3,900
2014 -- $4,500 $600 $3,900

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1191939

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-081-000-0026-021-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.