4259 N Bountiful Ln Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $675,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4259 N Bountiful Ln, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $640,342, approximately $625 per square foot. 4259 N Bountiful Ln is a home with nearby schools including Houdini Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $7,582 | $446,100 | $101,100 | $345,000 |
| 2022 | $7,451 | $446,100 | $101,100 | $345,000 |
| 2021 | $7,334 | $446,100 | $101,100 | $345,000 |
| 2020 | $7,581 | $446,100 | $101,100 | $345,000 |
| 2019 | $6,792 | $368,400 | $85,900 | $282,500 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $85,900 | $85,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $85,900 | $85,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $85,900 | $85,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map