NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4259 Wellington Dr Cincinnati, OH 45245

Estimated Value: $461,073 - $533,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,714 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2021

Last sale price $402,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,195 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2021

Chanticleer Woods, stately and well maintained 4BR/2.5BA, two story with part. fin. lower level and 3 season room that leads to patio. Open floorplan. Private study with built-ins and French doors. Curb appeal amplified by exceptional landscaping with water features front and rear.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Raymond Crousore

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #0000379844 Listed on: 07/30/2021

Sibcy Cline, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Carrie McVicker

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2010001720

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 24,394 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,714 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • $4 Total Annual Tax

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Union Twp.
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt,Ceiling Fan,Fountain,Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 413.06
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 24655.00
  • Property Ownership: Consumer
  • Suburb S I C: Union Twp.
  • Price Per Acre: 717857.14
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Basement Features: Part Finished,WW Carpet
  • Bathroom 4: Partial
  • Bathroom 4 Level: Lower
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Chair Rail,WW Carpet
  • Entry Dim: 12 x 9
  • Entry Foyer: Closet,Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Fireplace,Walkout,WW Carpet
  • Great Room Feat: WW Carpet
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 12 x 14
  • Living Room Feat: WW Carpet
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener,Security System,Sump Pump w/Backup,Water Softener
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 11x10 Level: 1
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 11 x 10
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: Clough Pike to Left on Chanticleer, Left on Wellington, 4259 is on Left
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2021-07-30
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • On Market: No
  • Third Party Approval Required: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: French Doors, Multi Panel Doors
  • Bedroom 2: 11x10 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 13x12 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 11x10 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 12x14 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 16x15 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 12x14 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Bathrooms Display: 4 (2 2)
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-943-5000
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $2,639.00
  • Kitchen: 25x15 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Other
  • Kitchen Features: Counter Bar,Eat-In,Island,Planning Desk,Wood Cabinets,Wood Floor
  • Basement: Full
  • Study Features: Bookcases,French Doors,WW Carpet
  • Entry: 12x9 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Great Room: 22x22 Level: Lower
  • Kitchen Dim: 25 x 15
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 11x6 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 11 x 6
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Brick
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2714.00
  • Windows: Bay/Bow, Double Hung, Vinyl/Alum Clad
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 17 x 13
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower,Tile Floor,Tub
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins,Walk-in Closet,WW Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 17x13 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Patio, Sprinklers, Wooded Lot, Yard Lights
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 430000.00
  • Acres: 0.5600
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: West Clermont Local

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .56
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24394.00

Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Hugueley Sandra and Hugueley Darrell
Bought by
Hock David Henley
Current Estimated Value
$497,268

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$489,250
Outstanding Balance
$484,383
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,885

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2021
Closed on
Sep 11, 2021
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$402,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$48,000
-10.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.66%
Original Mortgage
$361,800
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Barry Philip L
Bought by
Schoch Jerome C and Schoch Joanne W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 1992

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hock David Henley $515,000 None Listed On Document
Hock David Henley $515,000 None Listed On Document
Hugueley Sandra $402,000 Ttai
Schoch Jerome C $205,000 --
-- $201,500 --
-- $32,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hock David Henley $489,250
Closed Hock David Henley $489,250
Previous Owner Hugueley Sandra $361,800
Previous Owner Schoch Jerome C $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/11/2021 09/11/21 Sold $402,000 -10.7% $148 / Sq Ft
08/09/2021 08/09/21 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2021 07/30/21 For Sale $450,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,483 $128,810 $25,520 $103,290
2024 $6,496 $128,810 $25,520 $103,290
2023 $6,506 $128,810 $25,520 $103,290
2022 $5,249 $90,090 $17,850 $72,240
2021 $5,271 $90,090 $17,850 $72,240
2020 $5,276 $90,090 $17,850 $72,240
2019 $4,015 $80,160 $15,440 $64,720
2018 $4,056 $80,160 $15,440 $64,720
2017 $3,862 $80,160 $15,440 $64,720
2016 $3,862 $69,090 $13,300 $55,790
2015 $3,747 $69,090 $13,300 $55,790
2014 $3,747 $69,090 $13,300 $55,790
2013 $4,124 $75,220 $14,000 $61,220
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1710130

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 41-31-02A-179

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.