42597 Lemaster Rd Albany, OH 45710
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 42597 Lemaster Rd, Albany, OH 45710 and is currently estimated at $120,068. 42597 Lemaster Rd is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Alexander Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Bought by
Bolen Lisa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolen Lisa R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $497 | $15,490 | $13,060 | $2,430 |
| 2024 | $497 | $13,690 | $11,260 | $2,430 |
| 2023 | $454 | $13,690 | $11,260 | $2,430 |
| 2022 | $478 | $13,690 | $11,260 | $2,430 |
| 2021 | $486 | $13,430 | $11,260 | $2,170 |
| 2020 | $484 | $13,430 | $11,260 | $2,170 |
| 2019 | $485 | $13,430 | $11,260 | $2,170 |
| 2018 | $330 | $9,270 | $7,100 | $2,170 |
| 2017 | $330 | $9,270 | $7,100 | $2,170 |
| 2016 | $329 | $9,270 | $7,100 | $2,170 |
| 2014 | $326 | $9,110 | $7,100 | $2,010 |
| 2013 | $326 | $9,110 | $7,100 | $2,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map