426 Acorn Dr Rustburg, VA 24588
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $573,601
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Acorn Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588 and is currently estimated at $414,650, approximately $203 per square foot. 426 Acorn Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Yellow Branch Elementary School, Rustburg Middle School, and Rustburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $488,800 | $91,500 | $397,300 |
| 2024 | $2,200 | $488,800 | $91,500 | $397,300 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $488,800 | $91,500 | $397,300 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $369,200 | $61,900 | $307,300 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $369,200 | $61,900 | $307,300 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $342,500 | $61,900 | $280,600 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $369,200 | $61,900 | $307,300 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $342,500 | $61,900 | $280,600 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $342,500 | $61,900 | $280,600 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $335,100 | $54,500 | $280,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $335,100 | $54,500 | $280,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $331,300 | $54,000 | $277,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map