426 Amherst Ave Oshkosh, WI 54901
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $430,803
8
Beds
4
Baths
4,441
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Amherst Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $393,701, approximately $88 per square foot. 426 Amherst Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Read Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2022
Sold by
Specialized Investments Llc
Bought by
Cassui Too Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Thoma James
Bought by
Specialized Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Thoma James R
Bought by
Thoma James R and Gruett Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Hutchinson Earl J and Hutchinson Jane E
Bought by
Thoma James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassui Too Llc | $300,000 | -- | |
| Specialized Investments Llc | $267,500 | None Available | |
| Thoma James R | -- | None Available | |
| Thoma James | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Specialized Investments Llc | $317,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,398 | $329,500 | $32,800 | $296,700 |
| 2023 | $8,027 | $275,400 | $21,900 | $253,500 |
| 2022 | $7,745 | $267,500 | $21,900 | $245,600 |
| 2021 | $7,114 | $267,500 | $21,900 | $245,600 |
| 2020 | $9,176 | $267,500 | $21,900 | $245,600 |
| 2019 | $7,897 | $267,500 | $21,900 | $245,600 |
| 2018 | $7,835 | $267,500 | $21,900 | $245,600 |
| 2017 | $5,249 | $215,100 | $21,900 | $193,200 |
| 2016 | $4,645 | $187,600 | $21,900 | $165,700 |
| 2015 | $4,537 | $187,600 | $21,900 | $165,700 |
| 2014 | $4,572 | $187,600 | $21,900 | $165,700 |
| 2013 | $4,585 | $187,600 | $21,900 | $165,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map