426 Ashland Ct Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $375,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Ashland Ct, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $362,195, approximately $161 per square foot. 426 Ashland Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Bauer Michael D
Bought by
Phillips Jonathan A and Phillips Wendi K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,150
Outstanding Balance
$22,318
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,877
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Jonathan A | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Jonathan A | $152,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,262 | $111,192 | $18,480 | $92,712 |
| 2023 | $4,017 | $73,710 | $16,671 | $57,040 |
| 2022 | $4,002 | $73,710 | $16,671 | $57,040 |
| 2021 | $4,012 | $73,710 | $16,670 | $57,040 |
| 2020 | $3,835 | $62,680 | $14,180 | $48,500 |
| 2019 | $3,811 | $62,680 | $14,180 | $48,500 |
| 2018 | $3,817 | $62,680 | $14,180 | $48,500 |
| 2017 | $3,815 | $60,020 | $14,960 | $45,060 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $60,020 | $14,960 | $45,060 |
| 2015 | $3,526 | $60,020 | $14,960 | $45,060 |
| 2014 | $3,667 | $63,180 | $15,750 | $47,430 |
| 2013 | $3,632 | $63,180 | $15,750 | $47,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map