426 Baucom Deese Rd Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $420,725 - $510,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Baucom Deese Rd, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $477,431, approximately $265 per square foot. 426 Baucom Deese Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $385,700 | $71,000 | $314,700 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $270,600 | $37,200 | $233,400 |
| 2023 | $1,811 | $270,600 | $37,200 | $233,400 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $270,600 | $37,200 | $233,400 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $270,600 | $37,200 | $233,400 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $187,780 | $26,180 | $161,600 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $187,780 | $26,180 | $161,600 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $187,780 | $26,180 | $161,600 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $187,800 | $26,200 | $161,600 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $187,780 | $26,180 | $161,600 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $187,780 | $26,180 | $161,600 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $176,700 | $30,900 | $145,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map