$307,775
SOLD APR 27, 2026

426 Benson St Valrico, FL 33594

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,449 Sq Ft
4,500 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$212 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

56 on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Community Pool
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Private Yard
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful move-in ready 3BR/2BA home in desirable Valrico! Enjoy ceramic tile throughout, a spacious Florida room ideal for relaxing or entertaining, and a fully fenced backyard. The open kitchen overlooks the living area and features upgraded cabinetry, Corian and tile countertops, and updated fixtures. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath. Major updates provide peace of mind with a new roof (2021), HVAC (2018), and water heater (2024). Additional features include a covered entry with leaded glass door, indoor laundry, and a 1-car garage with automatic opener. Convenient to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Home has been virtual staged

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Emilia St Jean

EASY HOME SALES Brokerage Phone: 727-201-8964 License #3413093 Listed on: 01/28/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Luz Palacios

LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC License #3332430

LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,469

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 4,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • South Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $37 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,449 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Mcneil Management Services Association, Phone Number (813) 571-7100

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,469

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

4,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$37 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1449
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Building Area Total: 1961
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4500
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 182.18
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Metrowest BLVD STE 103
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 212.41
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_NumAssignedParkingSpaces: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 727-201-8964
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Private Yard
  • Living Area Meters: 134.62

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0385H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 220
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: McNeil Management Services
  • Phone: (813) 571-7100
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: management@mcneilmsi.com
  • Association URL: https://www.mcneilmsi.com/

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 440.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 36.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 36.67

Schools

  • Elementary School: Yates-HB
  • High School: Brandon-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mann-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-24-29-20-2F4-C00000-00037.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4469
  • Tax Block: C
  • Tax Book Number: 67-3
  • Tax Lot: 37

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2026
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$307,775
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,225
-6.73%
Views
102

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-52.09%
Original Mortgage
$302,199
Outstanding Balance
$302,199
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$5,541

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Kahn Robert D
Bought by
Kahn Robert D and Robert D Kahn Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Lester Christina M and Lester Venedam Christina M
Bought by
Kahn Robert D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Bell Glen R
Bought by
Lester Christina M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,339
Interest Rate
4.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $307,775 First American Mortgage Soluti
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $155,000 Executive Title Of Florida I
Warranty Deed $125,000 All American Title Affiliate
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $302,199 FHA
Previous Owner $123,339 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $307,775 +3.3% $212 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $298,000 -5.4% $206 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Price Changed $315,000 -4.5% $217 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 For Sale $330,000 -- $228 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,469 $220,376 $51,480 $168,896
2024 $4,469 $220,376 $51,480 $168,896
2023 $4,261 $210,013 $51,480 $158,533
2022 $4,084 $231,104 $46,800 $184,304
2021 $3,663 $182,668 $36,270 $146,398
2020 $3,288 $158,443 $33,930 $124,513
2019 $3,132 $156,787 $32,760 $124,027
2018 $2,882 $141,913 $0 $0
2017 $2,631 $122,768 $0 $0
2016 $2,248 $93,126 $0 $0
2015 $2,094 $84,660 $0 $0
2014 $1,860 $76,964 $0 $0
2013 -- $69,637 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8469218

Stellar MLS

APN: U-24-29-20-2F4-C00000-00037.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.