Estimated Value: $161,761 - $239,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Brownsview Ln, Surry, VA 23883 and is currently estimated at $188,920, approximately $212 per square foot. 426 Brownsview Ln is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Surry Elementary School, Luther P. Jackson Middle School, and Surry County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc
Bought by
Gv Reo 2025-1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Swarn Richard M and Swarn Carrie A
Bought by
Swarn Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gv Reo 2025-1 Llc | $94,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Swarn Richard M | -- | Title Shop Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swarn Richard M | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $134,700 | $36,000 | $98,700 |
| 2024 | $763 | $107,500 | $27,700 | $79,800 |
| 2023 | $763 | $107,500 | $27,700 | $79,800 |
| 2022 | $714 | $99,100 | $23,100 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $689 | $89,500 | $23,100 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $635 | $89,500 | $23,100 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $635 | $89,500 | $23,100 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $635 | $89,500 | $23,100 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $635 | $89,500 | $23,100 | $66,400 |
| 2016 | $635 | $89,500 | $23,100 | $66,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,500 | $23,100 | $66,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,500 | $23,100 | $66,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,500 | $23,100 | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map