426 Cain St Roodhouse, IL 62082
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $70,772
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Cain St, Roodhouse, IL 62082 and is currently estimated at $69,591, approximately $61 per square foot. 426 Cain St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including North Greene Elementary School and North Greene Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Duncan Helen J
Bought by
Duncan Helen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Helen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map