426 Cannon St Chestertown, MD 21620
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $656,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Cannon St, Chestertown, MD 21620 and is currently estimated at $578,522, approximately $309 per square foot. 426 Cannon St is a home with nearby schools including Kent County Middle School, Kent County High School, and Chestertown Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Maiden Lot Farm Llc
Bought by
Api Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Api Properties Llc | $126,456 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,452 | $475,500 | $140,800 | $334,700 |
| 2024 | $7,452 | $475,500 | $140,800 | $334,700 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $125,800 | $125,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $125,800 | $125,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $125,800 | $125,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map