426 Clayton Dr Murray, KY 42071
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Clayton Dr, Murray, KY 42071 and is currently estimated at $281,593, approximately $159 per square foot. 426 Clayton Dr is a home located in Calloway County with nearby schools including East Calloway Elementary School, Calloway County Middle School, and Calloway County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Bogard Joyce Kay
Bought by
Hill Sharon Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Adams Kenneth R and Adams Sheila
Bought by
Bogard David E and Bogard Joyce K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Sharon Ruth | $86,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bogard David E | $13,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 | $211,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $211,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,285 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |