426 Conway Ave Narberth, PA 19072
Estimated Value: $456,824 - $648,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Conway Ave, Narberth, PA 19072 and is currently estimated at $554,706, approximately $330 per square foot. 426 Conway Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Belmont Hills El School, Welsh Valley Middle School, and Lower Merion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1996
Sold by
Lewis Hugh Bilson and Lewis Mair
Bought by
Justi Lawrence J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justi Lawrence J | $270,000 | T A Title Insurance Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,902 | $145,490 | $59,250 | $86,240 |
| 2024 | $6,902 | $145,490 | $59,250 | $86,240 |
| 2023 | $6,648 | $145,490 | $59,250 | $86,240 |
| 2022 | $6,846 | $145,490 | $59,250 | $86,240 |
| 2021 | $6,410 | $145,490 | $59,250 | $86,240 |
| 2020 | $6,251 | $145,490 | $59,250 | $86,240 |
| 2019 | $6,155 | $145,490 | $59,250 | $86,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map