L
Seller's Agent in 2020
LORI B ANDICAN
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Estimated Value: $796,000 - $2,251,475
This home is located at 426 Cornelia St, Boonton, NJ 07005 since 18 December 2019 and is currently estimated at $1,209,119, approximately $417 per square foot. This property was built in 1905. 426 Cornelia St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including School Street Elementary School, John Hill Elementary School, and Boonton High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LORI B ANDICAN
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 973-263-0400 Listed on: 12/18/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
SHEVONNE FRANCIS
WEICHERT REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Donishe C | -- | North American Title | |
| Walters Donishe | $600,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Akcay Turker | $321,320 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Ordway Stephen | $400,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walters Donishe C | $592,388 | |
| Previous Owner | Walters Donishe | $589,132 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2020 10/19/20 | Sold | $600,000 | +9.1% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2020 03/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2019 12/18/19 | For Sale | $549,900 | +71.1% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2019 09/20/19 | Sold | $321,320 | -8.7% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/16/2019 08/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2019 07/30/19 | For Sale | $352,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,488 | $487,800 | $208,000 | $279,800 |
| 2024 | $16,054 | $487,800 | $208,000 | $279,800 |
| 2023 | $16,054 | $487,800 | $208,000 | $279,800 |
| 2022 | $15,207 | $487,800 | $208,000 | $279,800 |
| 2021 | $15,207 | $487,800 | $208,000 | $279,800 |
| 2020 | $12,026 | $402,200 | $208,000 | $194,200 |
| 2019 | $12,183 | $402,200 | $208,000 | $194,200 |
| 2018 | $11,861 | $402,200 | $208,000 | $194,200 |
| 2017 | $11,366 | $402,200 | $208,000 | $194,200 |
| 2016 | $11,069 | $402,200 | $208,000 | $194,200 |
| 2015 | $10,888 | $402,200 | $208,000 | $194,200 |
| 2014 | $10,646 | $402,200 | $208,000 | $194,200 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2020
LORI B ANDICAN
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
SHEVONNE FRANCIS
WEICHERT REALTORS
V
Seller's Agent in 2019
Viriya Lam
PRIME NETWORK REALTY
(973) 477-5271
14 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3605865
APN: 01-00059-0000-00002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.