426 County Road 431 Cullman, AL 35057
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 County Road 431, Cullman, AL 35057 and is currently estimated at $207,340, approximately $153 per square foot. 426 County Road 431 is a home located in Cullman County with nearby schools including Good Hope Elementary School, Good Hope Middle School, and Good Hope High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $282 | $12,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $261 | $11,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $261 | $9,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $192 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $166 | $8,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $161 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $160 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $156 | $7,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $133 | $6,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $133 | $6,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $151 | $7,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map