426 Devon Ct Unit 475 Downingtown, PA 19335
Estimated Value: $309,327 - $312,000
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Devon Ct Unit 475, Downingtown, PA 19335 and is currently estimated at $310,582, approximately $220 per square foot. 426 Devon Ct Unit 475 is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Reeceville Elementary School, Coatesville Intermediate High School, and Coatesville Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimatteo Denice L | $82,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dimatteo Denice L | $81,953 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,258 | $81,920 | $18,660 | $63,260 |
| 2024 | $4,258 | $81,920 | $18,660 | $63,260 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $81,920 | $18,660 | $63,260 |
| 2022 | $3,959 | $81,920 | $18,660 | $63,260 |
| 2021 | $3,835 | $81,920 | $18,660 | $63,260 |
| 2020 | $3,771 | $81,920 | $18,660 | $63,260 |
| 2019 | $3,701 | $81,920 | $18,660 | $63,260 |
| 2018 | $3,501 | $81,920 | $18,660 | $63,260 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $81,920 | $18,660 | $63,260 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $81,920 | $18,660 | $63,260 |
| 2015 | $2,493 | $81,920 | $18,660 | $63,260 |
| 2014 | $2,493 | $81,920 | $18,660 | $63,260 |
Map
- 404 Country Edge Cir
- 330 Carlyn Ct
- 205 Hidden Creek Dr
- 262 Carlyn Ct
- 429 Bianca Cir Unit 142
- 439 Bianca Cir Unit 152
- 72 Ashley Ct
- 60 Nancy Ln Unit 221
- 31 Carlson Way
- 207 Westbury Ct Unit 122
- 106 Stonebridge Ln
- 4701 Edges Mill Rd
- 111 Argyll Ct Unit 12
- 141 Ascot Ct Unit 26
- 57 Brighton Ct
- 4215 W Lincoln Hwy
- 4601 Horseshoe Park
- 3810 Humpton Rd
- 5025 Deer Dr
- 213 Thornridge Dr
- 412 Devon Ct Unit 482
- 416 Devon Ct Unit 480
- 410 Devon Ct
- 418 Devon Ct Unit 479
- 408 Devon Ct
- 406 Devon Ct
- 404 Devon Ct
- 400 Devon Ct
- 420 Devon Ct Unit 478
- 422 Devon Ct Unit 477
- 424 Devon Ct Unit 476
- 428 Devon Ct Unit 474
- 430 Devon Ct Unit 473
- 432 Devon Ct Unit 472
- 434 Devon Ct
- 436 Devon Ct Unit 470
- 438 Devon Ct
- 738 Springfield Ct Unit 572
- 488 Devon Ct
- 490 Devon Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.