426 E 11th St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $402,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 E 11th St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $381,526, approximately $162 per square foot. 426 E 11th St is a home located in Natrona County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Samuelson Jolette E
Bought by
Hildebrand Mark and Sossaman Terri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Curran Christine Ann
Bought by
Curran Christine Ann and Revocable Trust Of Christine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Lamont Jeanette M
Bought by
Samuelson David E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hildebrand Mark | -- | First American Title | |
| Curran Christine Ann | -- | -- | |
| Samuelson David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $19,930 | $2,713 | $17,217 |
| 2024 | $19 | $26,023 | $4,370 | $21,653 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $24,904 | $4,051 | $20,853 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $25,134 | $3,418 | $21,716 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $21,861 | $3,531 | $18,330 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $21,428 | $5,634 | $15,794 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $20,171 | $3,443 | $16,728 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $24,372 | $3,960 | $20,412 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $24,308 | $3,960 | $20,348 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $22,197 | $3,960 | $18,237 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $21,630 | $3,960 | $17,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map