426 E 240th St Bronx, NY 10470
Woodlawn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,251 - $791,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 E 240th St, Bronx, NY 10470 and is currently estimated at $733,563, approximately $494 per square foot. 426 E 240th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 19 Judith K Weiss, St. Mark's Lutheran School, and St. Barnabas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Mcgovern Patrick J
Bought by
Harrison Andrea F and O'sullivan John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,600
Outstanding Balance
$194,252
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$539,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Mcgovern Ann and Mcgovern Thomas
Bought by
Mcgovern Patrick J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Sold by
Mastromonico Michael and Mastromonico Eleanor
Bought by
Mcgovern Thomas and Mcgovern Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Andrea F | $352,000 | -- | |
| Harrison Andrea F | $352,000 | -- | |
| Mcgovern Patrick J | -- | -- | |
| Mcgovern Patrick J | -- | -- | |
| Mcgovern Thomas | $185,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Mcgovern Thomas | $185,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Andrea F | $281,600 | |
| Closed | Harrison Andrea F | $281,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,160 | $32,227 | $6,909 | $25,318 |
| 2025 | $5,605 | $30,672 | $5,885 | $24,787 |
| 2024 | $5,605 | $29,306 | $6,593 | $22,713 |
| 2023 | $5,331 | $27,648 | $6,438 | $21,210 |
| 2022 | $5,232 | $37,380 | $8,760 | $28,620 |
| 2021 | $5,349 | $35,040 | $8,760 | $26,280 |
| 2020 | $5,114 | $33,420 | $8,760 | $24,660 |
| 2019 | $4,816 | $33,420 | $8,760 | $24,660 |
| 2018 | $4,399 | $23,040 | $6,728 | $16,312 |
| 2017 | $4,397 | $23,040 | $8,285 | $14,755 |
| 2016 | $4,164 | $22,380 | $8,760 | $13,620 |
| 2015 | $888 | $21,300 | $9,720 | $11,580 |
| 2014 | $888 | $20,352 | $9,529 | $10,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map