426 E 4th St Rockdale, TX 76567
Estimated payment $546/month
Highlights
- Mature Trees
- Park
- North Facing Home
- Secluded Lot
About This Home
2 Lots 16 &17 house need lots of work , 2 huge lots very private driveway Great for a fixer upper home. Bring All Offers have been Surveyed in process of getting it cleared in clean upbring all offers
Listing Agent
Rosie Hardway Thomas
Premier Realty Group Platinum Listed on: 09/22/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $175
Lot Details
- 9,409 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Secluded Lot
- Mature Trees
- Wooded Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,107 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 16 & / 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 21198
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $497 | $19,710 | $19,710 | $0 |
| 2024 | $507 | $18,530 | $18,530 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $40,780 | $2,960 | $37,820 |
| 2022 | $788 | $27,680 | $940 | $26,740 |
| 2021 | $695 | $22,860 | $940 | $21,920 |
| 2020 | $728 | $24,050 | $940 | $23,110 |
| 2019 | $688 | $22,930 | $940 | $21,990 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $33,760 | $940 | $32,820 |
| 2017 | $826 | $28,040 | $940 | $27,100 |
| 2016 | $820 | $27,830 | $940 | $26,890 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,650 | $940 | $24,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,460 | $940 | $21,520 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $99,500 | -9.5% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $110,000 | +12.8% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $97,500 | -2.0% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Price Changed | $99,500 | -9.5% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $110,000 | -18.5% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | Price Changed | $135,000 | +35.0% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Price Changed | $100,000 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | For Sale | $100,000 | -16.7% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Price Changed | $120,000 | -7.7% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $130,000 | -16.1% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheriffs Deed | $940 | None Available |
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1909642
APN: R21347
- TBD Wilhite Banks Maloy Baxter St
- 603 Baxter St
- TBD LOT 18 E 5th Ave
- 307 Peach St
- 712 Vernon St
- 338 E 4th Ave
- 704 Riley St
- 502 Metcalfe St
- 330 Half Ave
- 920 E Cameron (Highway 79) Ave Unit 4
- 206 W Roberts Ave
- 405 Perry Place
- 139 W Cameron Ave
- TBD (Lot 7) Hickory St
- 303 Yoakum St
- 1304 E Cameron Ave
- 1420 E Cameron Ave
- 200 Sanford St
- 501 Green St
- 209 E 3rd
- 823 Hickory St
- 1501 E Belton Ave
- 622 Scarbrough St
- 855 Ackerman St
- 511 Bowser St
- 724 Ramsey Ave
- 313 Mary St
- 1602 Yokley Rd
- 302 Calhoun Dr Unit 2
- 611 E 5th St
- 1708 W 4th St
- 1100 W 16th St Unit 18
- 207 E 22nd St Unit 207 E 22nd St. Apt B
- 8701 N Highway 77 Unit 107
- 106 2nd St
- (+/- 5.876 acres) Fm 60
- 1805 W Highway 21
- 905 N Banks St
- 1806 Tx-21
- 923 County Road 138
Ask me questions while you tour the home.