Estimated Value: $137,000 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 E 7th St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $150,197, approximately $113 per square foot. 426 E 7th St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2024
Sold by
Big D Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Stutzman Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,703
Outstanding Balance
$133,574
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Maurer Ronald
Bought by
Big D Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Denbow Clyde Lee and Palmer Ellen J
Bought by
Maurer Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Burrier David P Ii-Mary P and Burrier Da
Bought by
Maurer Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1991
Sold by
Burrier David P Ii -David P
Bought by
Burrier David P Ii-Mary P and Burrier Da
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1987
Bought by
Maurer Ronald
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stutzman Tyler | $139,900 | Alban Title | |
| Stutzman Tyler | $139,900 | Alban Title | |
| Big D Real Estate Llc | $50,000 | Tusc Title | |
| Maurer Ronald | $106,000 | Alban Title | |
| Maurer Ronald | $26,400 | -- | |
| Burrier David P Ii-Mary P | -- | -- | |
| Maurer Ronald | $26,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stutzman Tyler | $135,703 | |
| Closed | Stutzman Tyler | $135,703 | |
| Previous Owner | Big D Real Estate Llc | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,233 | $80,290 | $19,720 | $60,570 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $80,290 | $19,720 | $60,570 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $28,102 | $6,902 | $21,200 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $23,370 | $5,453 | $17,917 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $23,370 | $5,453 | $17,917 |
| 2019 | $1,113 | $23,370 | $5,453 | $17,917 |
| 2018 | $994 | $19,720 | $4,600 | $15,120 |
| 2017 | $994 | $19,720 | $4,600 | $15,120 |
| 2016 | $989 | $19,720 | $4,600 | $15,120 |
| 2014 | $834 | $17,870 | $4,370 | $13,500 |
| 2013 | $846 | $17,870 | $4,370 | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map