RENTED MAR 19, 2026

426 E 9th St Ada, OK 74820

Estimated Value: $111,000 - $134,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,040 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 22, 2023

Last sale price $117,900 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $780 / mo

Highlights

  • Air Filtration System
  • Heating Available
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ada Early Childhood Center (AECC) Rated A-

About This Home

As of March 2026

This 3 bed 1 Bath home has been updated through out. I comes with Stackable Washer/Dryer, Ceiling fans (with remotes), 3 Mini Split Heat/Air, Refrigerator, and Gas Oven/Stove. Tenant pays all bills which is Summit Gas, OG&E Electric, and City of Ada Water/Trash/Sewer. Located in the Ada School District!! Do not miss out on this house!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Danielle Airington

McGraw, REALTORS License #202290 Listed on: 02/02/2026

McGraw, REALTORS

Last Renter's Agent

Danielle Airington

McGraw, REALTORS License #202290 Listed on: 02/02/2026

McGraw, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as urban

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/2/26
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2026-02-02

Listing Details

  • Directions: From N Miss, turn west onto 9th. The property is on the left
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.161
  • Subdivision Name: Sunrise
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Amenities: None, Air Filtration
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1040.0
  • Stories: 1

• Elementary School: Ada
  • Junior High Dist: Ada - Sch Dist (I9)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: urban

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2022
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
List Price
$123,900
Sold Price
$117,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-4.84%
Views
93
Current Estimated Value
$123,746

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,846
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.55%
Original Mortgage
$88,425
Outstanding Balance
$85,240
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,506

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Ruby Wood Lee and Terry Lee
Bought by
Leah Bryan and Leah Lyon

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lozano Jose Benjamin Rob $117,900 Home Title
Leah Bryan $15,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lozano Jose Benjamin Rob $88,425
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
03/22/2023 03/22/23 Sold $117,900 -0.8% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/09/2023 02/09/23 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2023 02/04/23 Price Changed $118,900 -4.0% $114 / Sq Ft
12/30/2022 12/30/22 For Sale $123,900 +188.8% $119 / Sq Ft
03/01/2022 03/01/22 Sold $42,900 -14.0% $41 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/04/2022 01/04/22 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2022 01/04/22 For Sale $49,900 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,443 $13,860 $1,500 $12,360
2024 $1,474 $14,148 $1,500 $12,648
2023 $1,474 $5,040 $1,500 $3,540
2022 $314 $3,000 $900 $2,100
2021 $223 $2,391 $667 $1,724
2020 $219 $2,277 $635 $1,642
2019 $208 $2,169 $605 $1,564
2018 $191 $2,066 $576 $1,490
2017 $170 $1,968 $549 $1,419
2016 $162 $1,875 $511 $1,364
2015 $157 $1,785 $200 $1,585
2014 $139 $1,700 $200 $1,500

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2603650

MLS Technology

APN: 0305-00-00L-013-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.