Estimated Value: $312,000 - $343,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 E 9th St, Tyler, TX 75701 and is currently estimated at $324,347, approximately $143 per square foot. 426 E 9th St is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Woods Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Tyler Legacy High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,038 | $344,374 | $83,979 | $260,395 |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $246,610 | $30,678 | $264,350 |
| 2023 | $3,908 | $273,258 | $30,678 | $242,580 |
| 2022 | $3,993 | $245,570 | $26,295 | $219,275 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $189,739 | $26,295 | $163,444 |
| 2020 | $3,604 | $179,457 | $26,295 | $153,162 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $153,125 | $17,530 | $135,595 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $145,394 | $17,530 | $127,864 |
| 2017 | $3,175 | $148,736 | $17,530 | $131,206 |
| 2016 | $2,965 | $138,900 | $17,530 | $121,370 |
| 2015 | $2,521 | $133,869 | $17,530 | $116,339 |
| 2014 | $2,521 | $129,674 | $17,530 | $112,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map