426 E Alabama St Florence, AL 35630
Downtown Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,355
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 E Alabama St, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $174,318, approximately $128 per square foot. 426 E Alabama St is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including St. Joseph Regional Catholic School and Victory Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $30,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,498 | $28,580 | $3,780 | $24,800 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $23,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $962 | $19,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $848 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $848 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $834 | $17,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $767 | $16,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $767 | $15,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $807 | $16,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $769 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map