426 E Allen St Bloomington, IN 47401
Bryan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,180 - $404,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 E Allen St, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $359,795, approximately $200 per square foot. 426 E Allen St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Templeton Elementary School, Jackson Creek Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,277 | $306,600 | $94,700 | $211,900 |
| 2024 | $6,277 | $306,600 | $94,700 | $211,900 |
| 2023 | $6,427 | $303,700 | $94,700 | $209,000 |
| 2022 | $5,633 | $278,200 | $82,300 | $195,900 |
| 2021 | $5,002 | $241,300 | $74,500 | $166,800 |
| 2020 | $4,396 | $212,700 | $68,600 | $144,100 |
| 2019 | $4,464 | $212,300 | $58,800 | $153,500 |
| 2018 | $4,225 | $200,500 | $56,300 | $144,200 |
| 2017 | $3,933 | $186,200 | $56,300 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $3,636 | $175,200 | $56,300 | $118,900 |
| 2014 | $3,483 | $167,300 | $56,300 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map