$290,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026

426 E Brown Ave Moses Lake, WA 98837

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,063 Sq Ft
7,645 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$141 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

Highlights

  • Territorial View
  • Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 5-minute walk to St Martins Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1 and 3/4 bath home in Moses Lake’s Garden Heights community. Open main-level living and dining flow into the kitchen with bar seating and stainless steel appliances. Partially finished basement includes a rec room, office, laundry, full bath, bonus room, and non-conforming 4th bedroom. Recent updates include a new roof, new heating unit, and new electrical panel. Partially fenced backyard with covered patio, breezeway to single-car garage and shed. Conveniently located near schools, parks, the lake, and downtown.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Armando Escamilla

Coldwell Banker Tomlinson R&H License #24017185 Listed on: 01/12/2026

Coldwell Banker Tomlinson R&H

Last Buyer's Agent

Armando Escamilla

Coldwell Banker Tomlinson R&H

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2467403

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,390

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 7,645 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,063 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,390

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

7,645 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 16 - 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2310
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2467403, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2467403?w=Consumer&agent=150128
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Concrete, Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 2063
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2063
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 247
  • BathsFullLower: 1
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Partially Fenced
  • Cooling: Central Air, Forced Air, Heat Pump

• High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 091449000
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1755
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7645
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Fenced-Partially,Gas Available,High Speed Internet,Outbuildings,Patio
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Grant County
  • ZoningJurisdiction: City

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2390

Listed on
Jan 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-10.77%
Views
40

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
129.93%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $290,000 Grant County Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $290,000 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $290,000 -4.9% $141 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $304,999 -6.2% $148 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 For Sale $325,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,390 $230,341 -- --
2024 $2,532 $213,264 -- --
2023 $2,423 $194,285 $25,000 $169,285
2022 $2,344 $194,285 $25,000 $169,285
2021 $1,991 $194,285 $25,000 $169,285
2020 $2,204 $158,080 $25,000 $133,080
2019 $2,013 $135,900 $25,000 $110,900
2018 $1,155 $68,370 $25,000 $43,370
2017 $2,086 $133,425 $25,000 $108,425
2016 $1,828 $116,415 $30,000 $86,415
2013 -- $116,415 $30,000 $86,415
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2467403

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 091449000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.