J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Joe Raad
Lazos Properties
(713) 380-8111
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
This charming and thoughtfully designed townhome, located in the heart of the Energy Corridor just off Memorial, was fully remodeled offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Nestled on a cul-de-sac in a family-friendly neighborhood, this home features 3 to 4 bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a dedicated in-home office. Enjoy soaring double-height ceilings, an open-concept kitchen & dining area, and abundant natural light throughout, accentuated by classic plantation shutters. The spacious outdoor patio is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, while the beautifully remodeled primary suite offers a luxurious retreat with dual vanities, a large walk-in shower, and an expansive closet. Every detail has been meticulously crafted making this home as functional as it is stunning.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Startex Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Alamo Title 24 |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $170,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $151,200 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $539,995 | +54.3% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -6.7% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $411,345 | $73,950 | $337,395 |
| 2024 | $468 | $366,684 | $73,950 | $292,734 |
| 2023 | $468 | $381,266 | $73,950 | $307,316 |
| 2022 | $7,317 | $311,524 | $73,950 | $237,574 |
| 2021 | $6,974 | $280,195 | $73,950 | $206,245 |
| 2020 | $8,546 | $325,216 | $73,950 | $251,266 |
| 2019 | $8,911 | $325,216 | $73,950 | $251,266 |
| 2018 | $3,623 | $325,216 | $73,950 | $251,266 |
| 2017 | $8,905 | $325,216 | $73,950 | $251,266 |
| 2016 | $8,905 | $325,216 | $73,950 | $251,266 |
| 2015 | $3,783 | $325,216 | $73,950 | $251,266 |
| 2014 | $3,783 | $272,830 | $73,950 | $198,880 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Joe Raad
Lazos Properties
(713) 380-8111
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Bob Pollard
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(281) 723-0544
1 in this area
82 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
James Rowlett
Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights
(832) 545-4587
1 in this area
135 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 93727700
APN: 1055600010026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.