Estimated Value: $182,000 - $203,712
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 E Front St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $195,928, approximately $77 per square foot. 426 E Front St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Steele G Scott and Steele Kathleen P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,800
Outstanding Balance
$6,664
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$189,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Fisher Jay L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Swinderman James R
Bought by
Jay L & Usa M Fisher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,495
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1992
Sold by
Yosick Edward J and Yosick Barith L
Bought by
Swinderman James R and Swinderman Lori J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1987
Bought by
Steele Steele G and Steele Kathleen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele G Scott | $72,000 | Us Land Title Llc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $51,000 | None Available | |
| Jay L & Usa M Fisher | $72,500 | -- | |
| Swinderman James R | $35,500 | -- | |
| Steele Steele G | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steele G Scott | $10,800 | |
| Open | Steele G Scott | $57,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Jay L & Usa M Fisher | $72,495 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $54,160 | $7,610 | $46,550 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $120,770 | $16,960 | $103,810 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $120,770 | $16,960 | $103,810 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $42,270 | $5,936 | $36,334 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $34,223 | $4,396 | $29,827 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $34,223 | $4,396 | $29,827 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $34,223 | $4,396 | $29,827 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $28,880 | $3,710 | $25,170 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $28,880 | $3,710 | $25,170 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $28,880 | $3,710 | $25,170 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $32,490 | $3,710 | $28,780 |
| 2013 | $1,486 | $32,490 | $3,710 | $28,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map