426 E Maple St Cleona, PA 17042
Estimated Value: $231,107 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 E Maple St, Cleona, PA 17042 and is currently estimated at $256,777, approximately $274 per square foot. 426 E Maple St is a home located in Lebanon County with nearby schools including Annville Elementary School, Cleona Elementary School, and Annville-Cleona Secondary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,237 | $124,100 | $25,000 | $99,100 |
| 2025 | $3,061 | $124,100 | $25,000 | $99,100 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $124,100 | $25,000 | $99,100 |
| 2023 | $2,794 | $124,100 | $25,000 | $99,100 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $124,100 | $25,000 | $99,100 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $124,100 | $25,000 | $99,100 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $124,100 | $25,000 | $99,100 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $124,100 | $25,000 | $99,100 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $124,100 | $25,000 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $752 | $124,100 | $25,000 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $2,429 | $124,100 | $25,000 | $99,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,100 | $25,000 | $99,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,100 | $25,000 | $99,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map