426 E Maple St Woodville, WI 54028
Estimated Value: $147,871 - $228,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 426 E Maple St, Woodville, WI 54028 and is currently estimated at $197,218. 426 E Maple St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Alton Debra Jo
Bought by
Alton Brian Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alton Brian Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alton Brian Lee | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $83,400 | $16,900 | $66,500 |
| 2024 | $14 | $83,400 | $16,900 | $66,500 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $83,400 | $16,900 | $66,500 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $83,400 | $16,900 | $66,500 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $83,400 | $16,900 | $66,500 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $83,400 | $16,900 | $66,500 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $64,400 | $22,000 | $42,400 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $64,400 | $22,000 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $64,400 | $22,000 | $42,400 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $64,400 | $22,000 | $42,400 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $64,400 | $22,000 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $64,400 | $22,000 | $42,400 |
| 2013 | $1,361 | $64,400 | $22,000 | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map