426 E Rodeo Dr Tucson, AZ 85714
Fairgrounds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,751 - $217,000
Studio
1
Bath
855
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 E Rodeo Dr, Tucson, AZ 85714 and is currently estimated at $182,688, approximately $213 per square foot. 426 E Rodeo Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Van Buskirk Elementary School, Utterback Middle School, and Pueblo High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Clara Reyes and Delcid Guillermo B
Bought by
Delcid Guillermo and Delcid Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Reyes Clara
Bought by
Reyes Clara and Delcid Guillermo B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Molina Epifiano S and Molina Gilbert A
Bought by
Reyes Clara and Molina Gilbert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delcid Guillermo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reyes Clara | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Clara | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Clara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |