Estimated Value: $53,000 - $84,000
Studio
1
Bath
646
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 E Tudor St, Paris, TX 75460 and is currently estimated at $69,223, approximately $107 per square foot. 426 E Tudor St is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Paris High School and Central Presbyterian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Hughes Reginald B
Bought by
Gill Aldrendo and Gill Almasi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Rucker Flora Gill
Bought by
Gill Aldrendo and Gill Almasi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Aldrendo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gill Aldrendo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $78,400 | $920 | $77,480 |
| 2024 | $614 | $72,770 | $920 | $71,850 |
| 2023 | $568 | $66,500 | $990 | $65,510 |
| 2022 | $584 | $34,440 | $990 | $33,450 |
| 2021 | $586 | $25,850 | $990 | $24,860 |
| 2020 | $607 | $25,850 | $990 | $24,860 |
| 2019 | $603 | $24,240 | $990 | $23,250 |
| 2018 | $558 | $22,450 | $920 | $21,530 |
| 2017 | $549 | $21,593 | $920 | $21,530 |
| 2016 | $499 | $19,630 | $920 | $18,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,630 | $920 | $18,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,850 | $920 | $17,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map