426 Eisenbrown St Reading, PA 19605
Hyde Park-Muhlenberg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $325,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Eisenbrown St, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $294,089, approximately $149 per square foot. 426 Eisenbrown St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Bought by
Garcia Ubides and Royer Cheri K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Ubides | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $100,300 | $33,400 | $66,900 |
| 2024 | $4,829 | $100,300 | $33,400 | $66,900 |
| 2023 | $4,532 | $100,300 | $33,400 | $66,900 |
| 2022 | $4,457 | $100,300 | $33,400 | $66,900 |
| 2021 | $4,061 | $93,600 | $33,400 | $60,200 |
| 2020 | $4,061 | $93,600 | $33,400 | $60,200 |
| 2019 | $3,975 | $93,600 | $33,400 | $60,200 |
| 2018 | $3,905 | $93,600 | $33,400 | $60,200 |
| 2017 | $3,831 | $93,600 | $33,400 | $60,200 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $93,600 | $33,400 | $60,200 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $93,600 | $33,400 | $60,200 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $93,600 | $33,400 | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map